December 12, 2009

New OPI's and NOTD

It was 3 for 2 OPI today at my Chemist, yay!

I picked up Dulce de Leche (pinky nude), Rosy Future (pale pink with blue shimmer) and My Chihuahua Bites (had this years ago, its actually a bright pinky-red but I couldn't get the photos to upload right).


Of course as soon as I got home I was trying them out, now I am wearing Dulce de Leche! I dunno if I love it or if I look like a grandma lmao. Meh!

OPI Dulce de Leche

ANNNNDDD OMGGGGG I got my camera! Not even joking I woke up, saw it on sale and bought it. I got the Nikon D90 with the 18-105mm lens, loving it so far even though I am clueless on how to use it! Haha. So now I can resume posting and I am Happy Happy Happy Mel. Def take some pics of my eye makeup tonight!

Hope everyone is about to have as crazy a night as I am, love holidays!

Melissa,
xx.

4 comments:

  1. That's a gorgeous nude, I'll have to check it out as I've been on the search for a good nude polish :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. @ ellamarie84: I just put a coat of Rosy Future over the top and it looks awesome!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Gorgeous colours, I think I like the My Chih. Bites is my fave! xx

    ReplyDelete